Langsung ke konten utama

Postingan

Menampilkan postingan dari Februari, 2012

Another lesson

Seperti biasa, lagi2 gue mendapat inspirasi posting dari twitter. Hahaha Lagi bengong ngeliatin timeline eh ada yg jleb gitu pas gue baca ;






Hmm. Ini sih mantep-jleb-aw-aw buat gue. Yang namanya hidup kan kalo ada yg suka sama kita, otomatis ada juga yg ga suka sama kita. Disaat kita mungkin sedang menaik, pasti ga dikit orang yg pengen menjatuhkan kita.
Come on man, kalo kata Mariah Carey nih "You have yours, i have mine. That's fine"
Well, being careless is not easy. I do even know that we still care about people's opinion about us. But, No need to being too aware. Just get the good points.
Ga semua hinaan orang itu bersifat menjatuhkan. Siapa tau mereka mau ngasih kritik. Kritik itu membangun lho! Ga dikit yg namanya orang jakarta dikritik malah ngomel, malah nganggep tu orang sirik. Oke mungkin emang ada beberapa yg sirik sama kita kalo kita (kebetulan) lg ngalamin hal yg baik. Tapi kalo maksud orang itu mau kasih masukan positif, kenapa musti ngomel? Tuhan ciptain ki…
No need more speech. It was really had the point.


"We may lose, but we won't giving up" - Quoted from someone





I told you, lesson is everywhere.


Can't Take That Away

Well, i just found out that lessons are everywhere. even though from the songs.
Listen to this old song and read the lyrics below carefully;






They can say,
Anything they want to say,
Try to bring me down,
But I will not allow anyone to succeed hanging clouds over me,
And they can try
How to make me feel that I,
Don't matter at all,
But I refuse to falter in what I believe or loose faith in my dreams

'Cause there's,
There's a light in me,
That shines brightly,
They can try,
But they can't take that away from me
From me

No no nooo

Oh they,
They can do
Anything they want to you,
If you let them in,
But they won't ever win,
If you cling to you pride, and just push them aside,
See I,
I have learned,
There's an inner peace I own,
Something in my soul that they can not possess
So I won't be afraid and the darkness will fade

'Cause there's,
There's light in me me,
That shines brightly, yes
They can try,
But they can't take that away from me

No oh oh,
They …

A little message to beloved readers

"When i look back on my life, it's not that i don't want to see things exactly as they happened. It's just that i prefer to remember them in an artistic way"


Lady Gaga told me that phrases on her brand new 14-minutes music video, Marry The Night.
And surely everyone has a different meaning about that words.
But in my case, i think she wants to tells us that we don't need todrowneddeeperin our past.
Well, everything was happened on that way, and regretswon'tput a good ending tothem.
So, no need to care truthfully about our bad behind.
Just make it as a lesson to learn, then face your brand-new day dealing with positive thoughts.

Be positive, be optimist
Have a nice day :)




Fair or Unfair?

Terjadi saat gue ngga tau mau ngapain selain nontonin timeline Twitter gue.
Gue emang ga ngetwit, cuma iseng nontonin setiap luapan emosi anak muda era ini.
HAHAHA, setelah gue tertawa dengan jumawa, gue terpusat sama satu twit.
Nongol dari temen gue, salah seorang personil Band! (which i told you on the last post)
Namanya Dina, anak SMA yg kesibukannya skrg pacaran sama soal dan udah ada rencana mau tunangan sama soal2 itu (baca: UN)




Dan gue langsung fokus ke setiap kata dan membacanya berulang2 supaya gue dapet makna sesungguhnya.

"Hidup ini ga adil buat semua orang. Tapi kalo emang ga adil buat semua orang, bukannya itu malah terdengar adil?"

Cool!

Udah umum kali ya kalo nonton sinetron, di saat si aktor/aktris mewek unyu, ga mendapatkan apa yg dia harapkan, dia cuma bisa bergumam dengan mata berkaca2 dramatis;
"Hidup itu emang ga adil."
Abis itu dia lari ke air mancur dan turun hujan.
Antiklimaks.

Ga usah nyangkal, masing2 kita pasti pernah berpikir kaya gitu di…